• 2017-2018  
     
    Office Staff
     

     Ms. Kimberly Libenguth

     Principal

     Ms. Kathleen Allinger

     Office Manager

     Mrs. Veronica Flores 

     Office Assistant 

    Ms. Cindy Cook

     Health Technician
     
    Certificated Classroom Staff
     
     Grade  Name  Room #
     Pre-K

     Ms. Darcy Washkevich

     2B
     K

     Ms. Kim Boncher

       2A
     K

     Ms. Allison Kraft

      1A

     2

     Ms. Julia Osuna

    4

     2

     Ms. Lisa Milligan

    5

     3

     Ms. Elisa Rivera

    8

     4

     Ms. Zina Alsheikh

    6

     2

     Ms. Monika Merideth

    7

     K/1st

     Ms. Heather Persichetti

    25

     3

     Ms. Justine Mancuso

    27

     3

     Mr. Manny Aceves

    26

     4      

     Mrs. Julie Gaughran

    22

     4

     Ms. Justine Mancuso

    31

     3rd/4th

     Ms. Gabby Garcia

    23

     5

     Ms. Christine Wooding

    12

     5

     Ms. Janelle Schnurr

    13

     5th/6th

     Mr. Jeff Lehton

    16

     6   

     Ms. Valeria Oberg

    15
     K-3 SDC

     Ms. Marylou Flippen

     10
     4-6 SDC

     Ms. Julie Nuñez

     17
     
    Certificated Support Staff
     
     Title  Name  Room #
     Resource Specialist  Mr. Sandra Mehl  17
     Resource Specialist  Ms. Mandy Ramirez   33 
     SLP (Speech, Language  Pathologist)  Miss Erin Desautels   28
     Counselors  Ms. Heather Martin/Ms. Nelly  Bickel   9B
     Psychologist  Ms. Tierney Bradford   9A
     Reading Specialist  Ms. Marianne Ek 32 
     
    Classified Staff
     
     Title  Name
     ESS Leader  Mrs. Ariana Covarubias
     Library Media Technician  Ms. Kerri Askin
     Senior Custodian  Mr. Brenn Boyer
     Night Custodian  Mr. Chris Heckler
     Child Nutrition (Lead)  Ms. Tina DaSilveira
     Child Nutrition  Ms. Maria Ramirez
     Child Nutrition
     Mrs. Connie Sams
     Paraprofessional, Resource   Ms. Michelle Lopez
     Paraprofessional, PKFLP  Mrs. Marty McDuff
     Paraprofessional, Special Education  Ms. Jeannett
     Paraprofessional, Special Education  Ms. Ally Provience
     Paraprofessional, Resource   Ms. Janel Scanlan
     Student Helper  Ms. Isabela Alba
     Student Helper, PKFLP  Mr. Jorge Bustamante
     Student Helper  Mr. Eric Blakeman
     Student Helper  Ms. Felicia House
     Student Helper  Ms. Maria Martinez
     Student Helper  Ms. Rocio Romero
     
    Playground Attendants
     
     Esther Flores
     Karylin Hedge 
     Asminda Hernandez
     Cindy Murillo