• 2018-19
     
    Office Staff
     
     Principal
     Eileen Cotter
     Office Manager
     Alise Ruiz
     Health Technician
     Anne Riemer        
     
    Certificated Classroom Staff
     
     Grade  Name/email link Room # 
     SmartSteps Preschool  Debbie Weller 13
     TK  Cary Zarzan 9
     K  Nicole Brierley K-1 
     K  Debbie Crouse
    K-2
     K  Francesca Shuruk
    14
     1  Fran Balough 19
     1  Helena Bruner 20
     1  Suzanne Lutz 18
     2  Darleen Esparza 17 
     2  Joanne Swann 15
     2  Barbara Swulius 16 
     3  Hannah Johnson 22
     3  Stacy Bartlett
    10 
     3  Annette El-Hajj
    12
     3 11
     4/5  Chrysti Barth 7
     4  Dottie Welch 8
     4 6
     5 5
     5 4
     5/6  Jillian Beach 3
     6  Jeanine Dill/Sandee Rossman 1
     6 2
     Monarch Program K-2                             Sarah Williams 24    
     Monarch Program 3-4   Lauren Sideman 26
     Monarch Program 5-6  Elle Johnson 27
     
    Certificated Support Staff
     
     Title  Name                                 Room # 
      SAI  Sophia Silva
    23
     SLP (Speech, Language Pathologist)  Tiffani Desrosiers
    27a 
     Psychologist  Janet Coover Next to office
     Social Worker  Devoney Kodad  21
     Title  Name Room #    
     ESS Leader  LuAnn Calleran Auditorium 
     Library & Learning Resource Tech            Lorle Roper Library
     Senior Custodian  Dave Lewis  
     Night Custodian  Jose Michel  
     Child Nutrition (Lead)  Sherii Wessels Auditorium
     Child Nutrition  Maria Pavlovich                Auditorium
     Paraprofessional, SAI  Jeff Kmak  23
     Paraprofessional, SAI  Jackie Smith  23
     Paraprofessional, SAI  Lisa Lareau  23
     Paraprofessional, SAI  Laura Starr  23
     Paraprofessional, Monarch K-2  Dena Muller  26
     Paraprofessional, Monarch K-2  Meta Neuschuler  24
     Paraprofessional Monarch K-2  Daniella Ferraro  24
     Paraprofessional Monarch 3-4  Clare Forbes  24
     Paraprofessional, Monarch 3-4  Anelise Smosna  26
     Paraprofessional, Monarch 3-4  Tim Spencer  26 
     Paraprofessional, Monarch 5-6  Anne Kim  27
     Paraprofessional, Monarch 5-6  Alexander Smith  27
     Paraprofessional, SmartSteps
     Maria Swanson
     13
     Student Helper, Smart Steps  Hannah Shipstead  13
     
    Playground Attendants
     
    Jolene Adamos
    Ann Chafey
    Emma Chafey
    Christine Farr
    Krysteena Ferguson
    Stacy Godoy
    Aimee Lunde
    Annie O'Laughlin 
    Shannon Oviatt
    Jean Smith