• 2017-2018  
     
    Office Staff
     

     Ms. Kimberly Libenguth

     Principal

     Ms. Kathleen Allinger

     Office Manager

     Mrs. Veronica Flores 

     Office Assistant 

    Ms. Cindy Cook

     Health Technician
     
    Certificated Classroom Staff
     
     Grade  Name  Room #
     Pre-K
     Mrs. Darcy Washkevich  2B
     K  Ms. Camden Flores  1B
     K  Mrs. Linda O'Bryan
       2A
     K  Ms. Allison Kraft   1A

     1

     Mrs. Kim Boncher

    4

     1

     Mrs. Lisa Milligan

    3

     1

     Mrs. Elisa Rivera

    28

     2

     Mrs. Sandra Hull

    5

     2

     Mrs. Kathy Ruiz

    6

     2

     Mrs. Monika Merideth

    7

     3

     Mrs. Heather Persichetti

    25

     3

     Mrs. Monika Merideth 

    27

     3

     Mr. Manny Aceves

    26

     4      

     Ms. Julie Gaughran

    22

     4

     Ms. Justine Mancuso

    31

     4

     Ms. Gabby Garcia

    23

     5

     Ms. Zina Alsheikh

    12

     5

     Ms. Elisa Rivera

    11

     5   

    Mrs. Janelle Schnurr   

    13 

     6

     Mr. Jeff Lehton

    16

     6

     Mr. Sandra Mehl

    14

     6     Ms. Valeria Oberg 15
     K-3 SDC  Mr. Rudy Ramirez  8
     4-6 SDC  Ms.   10
     
    Certificated Support Staff
     
     Title  Name  Room #
     Resource Specialist  Mr. Sandra Mehl  17
     Resource Specialist  Ms. Mandy Ramirez   33 
     SLP (Speech, Language  Pathologist)  Miss Erin Desautels   30
     Counselors  Ms. Heather Martin/Ms. Nelly  Bickel   9B
     Psychologist  Ms. Misty Bonta   9A
     School Nurse  Ms. Kathy Smith LPMS
     Intervention Teacher/Data Coach    Ms. Marianne Ek Port #1 
     
    Classified Staff
     
     Title  Name
     ESS Leader  Mrs. Ariana Covarubias
     Library Media Technician  Ms. Kerri Askin
     Senior Custodian  Mr. Brenn Boyer
     Night Custodian  Mr. Chris Heckler
     Child Nutrition (Lead)  Ms. Tina DaSilveira
     Child Nutrition  Ms. Maria Ramirez
     Child Nutrition
     Mrs. Connie Sams
     Paraprofessional, Special Education  Ms. Jennifer Jarrold
     Paraprofessional,  Special Education  Ms. Stephanie Lam
     Paraprofessional, Resource   Ms. Michelle Lopez
     Paraprofessional, PKFLP  Mrs. Marty McDuff
     Paraprofessional, Special Education  Ms. Lori Phillips
     Paraprofessional, Special Education  Ms. Ally Provience
     Paraprofessional, Special Education  Ms. Margaret Richardson
     Paraprofessional, Resource   Ms. Janel Scanlan
     Student Helper  Ms. Isabela Alba
     Student Helper, PKFLP  Mr. Jorge Bustamante
     Student Helper  Mr. Eric Blakeman
     Student Helper  Ms. Felicia House
     Student Helper  Ms. Maria Martinez
     Student Helper  Ms. Rocio Romero
     
    Playground Attendants
     
     Thania Bio
     
     Esther Flores
     Stephanie Lopez  
     
     Elisabeth Sandoval