•  

    KINDERGARTEN

    Mrs. Boncher

    8:40 - 9:00 

    Morning Work

    9:00 - 10:00

    Daily 5 & Calendar

    10:00 - 10:20

    Recess

    10:20 - 11:30

    Phonics

    11:45 - 12:25

    Lunch

    12:30 - 1:00

    Imagine Learning 

    1:00 - 1:45

     Math

    1:45 - 2:15

    Activity/Art

    2:15 - 2:45

    ELD

     

    KINDERGARTEN

     Mrs. Kraft

     8:30 - 10:00 

     Calendar/Language Arts/Daily 5

     10:00 - 10:20

     Recess

     10:20 - 11:10

     Phonics

     11:10 - 11:45

     Writing

     11:45 - 12:25

     Lunch

     12:30 - 1:00

     Imagine Learning 

     1:00 - 2:00

     Math

     2:00 - 2:20

     PE

     2:20 - 2:50

     ELD

     

     

    1ST GRADE

     

    8:30 – 8:50

    PE (Tuesday/Thursday), Morning Work (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)

    9:00 – 10:00

    Language Arts

    10:00 – 10:20

    Recess

    10:25 – 11:10

    Language Arts

    11:10 – 11:40

    ELD/Silent Reading/iPads

    11:45 – 12:25

    Lunch

    12:30 – 1:30

    Math

    1:30 – 2:00

    PE in the auditorium (Wednesday and Friday)

    Social Studies (Monday and Thursday)

    2:00 – 2:45

    Writing

    2:50

    Dismissal

     

    2ND GRADE

     

    8:30 - 10:00

    Language Arts/Reading Groups

    10:00 - 10:20

    Recess

    10:25 – 11:00

    Continue Wonders/Writing

    11:00 – 12:05

    Math

    12:05 – 12:45

    Lunch

    10:00 – 10:20

    Recess

    10:25 – 10:55

    EL Instruction / Daily 5, Round 2

    11:00 – 12:05

    Math

    12:05 – 12:45

    Lunch

    12:45 – 1:00

    Read Aloud/Poetry

    1:00 – 1:30

    ELD

    1:30 – 2:00

    PE

    2:00 – 2:30

    Social Studies / Science

    2:30 – 2:40

    Clean up / pack up

    2:40 – 2:50

    Class Meeting

    2:50

    Dismissal

     Library 1:30 - 2:00

    Wednesday (Osuna), Thursday (Merideth), Friday (Milligan)

     

    3rd GRADE

    Mrs. Mancuso

    8:30 – 8:40

    Opening

    8:40 - 9:15

    PE

    9:15 - 10:25

    LA/SAI

    10:25 - 10:45

    Recess

    10:45 - 11:45

    Math/SAI

    11:45 - 12:15

    Intervention/Marianne

    12:15 - 12:55

    Lunch

    12:55 - 1:35

    Writing

    1:35 - 2:15

    RtI 3 days/week   Social Studies/Science

    2:15 - 2:45

    ELD

     

    4th GRADE

     Ms. Alsheikh

    8:25-8:35

    Peace Circle (Mon. & Fri.)

    8:30-9:00

    Morning Routine (HW, Xtra Math, iXL)

    9:00-10:25

    ELA & ELD

    10:25 – 10:45

    Recess

    10:45 – 11:45

    Math

    11:45 - 12:25

    Writing/Science/Social Studies  *Wednesday Library

    12:25 - 1:05

    Lunch/Recess

    1:05 – 1:40

    Lexia/Ms. Ek’s Group/Read Groups

    1:40 – 2:00

    Read Aloud

    2:00 - 2:30

    PE

    2:30 – 2:50

    Clean Up/HW/Dismissal

     

    4th GRADE

     Mrs. Garcia

     8:30-10:25

     Language Arts/ELD

     10:45-12:25

     Math/Social Science (Monday-Wednesday) Math/Writing  (Thursday-Friday)

     1:10-1:40

     Lexia

     1:40-2:00

     Read Aloud (Tuesday Early Dismissal 1:35)

     2:00-2:30

     PE

     2:30-2:50

     *Copy Hw in Planner

     *Explain HW

     *Clean Up

     *Do Jobs

     

      5th GRADE

      Monday

      8:25– 8:35

      Peace Circle

      8:40 – 9:00

      Morning Routine Community building

      9:00 – 9:30

      Reading Groups

      9:30 – 10:00

      ELD

      10:00 - 10:50

      ELA

      10:50 – 11:10

      Recess

      11:10 – 12:35

      Math

      12:40 – 1:20

      Lunch

      1:20 – 1:30

      Pack Up

      1:30 - 2:45

      Hidden Treasures 

      2:40 - 2:45

      Appreciations 

     

      5th GRADE

      Tuesday 

      8:25– 8:35

      Peace Circle

      8:40 – 9:00

      Morning Routine Community building

      9:00 – 9:30

      Reading Groups

      9:30 – 10:00

      ELD

      10:00 - 10:50

      ELA

      10:50 – 11:10

      Recess

      11:10 – 12:35

      Math

      12:40 – 1:20

      Lunch

      1:20 – 1:30

      Pack Up

     

      5th GRADE

      Wednesday 

      8:25– 8:35

      Peace Circle

      8:40 – 9:00

      Morning Routine Community building

      9:00 – 9:30

      Reading Groups

      9:30 – 10:00

      ELD

      10:00 - 10:50

      ELA

      10:50 – 11:10

      Recess

      11:10 – 12:35

      Math

      12:40 – 1:20

      Lunch

      1:20 – 2:40

      Science

      2:40 - 2:50

      Pack up

     

      5th GRADE

      Thursday & Friday

      8:25– 8:35

      Peace Circle

      8:40 – 9:00

      Morning Routine Community building

      9:00 – 9:30

      Reading Groups

      9:30 – 10:00

      ELD  9:35-10:05 Library (Thursday only)

      10:00 - 10:50

      ELA

      10:50 – 11:10

      Recess

      11:10 – 12:35

      Math

      12:40 – 1:20

      Lunch

      1:20 – 1:50

      Science

      1:50 - 2:00

      Pack up 

      2:00 - 2:50

      PE

     

    6th GRADE

     Mr. Lehton

    8:30 - 9:00

    Morning Routine – Meeting – Warm ups

    9:00 - 10:50

    ELA

    10:50 - 11:10

    Recess

    11:10-12:20

    Math 

    12:20 - 12:50

    ELD

    12:50 - 1:30

    Lunch

    1:30 - 1:45

    Cool Down

    1:45 - 2:20

    Science/Social Studies

    2:20 - 2:50

    PE

     

    6th GRADE

     Mrs. Oberg 

    8:30 - 9:00

     Morning Routine 

    9:00 - 10:45

     ELA *Library Tuesdays 9:00 - 9:30

    10:50 - 11:10

     Recess

    11:10-12:15

     Math 

    12:20 - 12:45

     ELD

    12:50 - 1:30

     Lunch

    1:30 - 2:10

     Science/Social Studies/Art

    2:15 - 2:50

     PE (M,W,TH,F)